top of page

Meet The Team

Asher (they/them)

Asher (they/them)

Director

Board Chair, SoCal Regional Lead 2024

Juniper (she/her)

Juniper (she/her)

Director

VP 2024

Alexa (she/her)

Alexa (she/her)

Captain

Cliffs of Id 2024

Avery Hoffman (she/her)

Avery Hoffman (she/her)

Captain

Sender One WW 2024

Courtney (she/her)

Courtney (she/her)

Captain

Diablo Rock Gym 2024

Hung Vu Nguyen (he/him)

Hung Vu Nguyen (he/him)

Outdoor Meetup Host

Outdoor Meetup Host 2024

Jess Tsang (they/she)

Jess Tsang (they/she)

Captain

Dogpatch Boulders 2024

Justin

Justin

Captain

Pacific Pipe 2024

Kevin (he/they)

Kevin (he/they)

Captain

Sender One SNA 2024

Lillian Shallow (she/her)

Lillian Shallow (she/her)

Captain

Benchmark Berkeley 2024

Mars (they/them)

Mars (they/them)

Captain

Dogpatch Boulders 2024

Nat

Nat

Captain

Verdigo Boulders 2024

Oscar (he/him)

Oscar (he/him)

Captain

Rockreation 2024

Reina

Reina

Captain

Rockreation 2024

Sal

Sal

Captain

Bridges Rock Gym 2024

Sarah Wassmund (any)

Sarah Wassmund (any)

Captain

Sacramento Pipeworks 2024

Theo Del Rosario (he/him)

Theo Del Rosario (he/him)

Captain

Sender One Westwood 2024

Eric Chad Ho (he/them)

Eric Chad Ho (he/them)

Director

Treasurer, Director of Operations 2024

Katrina P Mautner (they/them)

Katrina P Mautner (they/them)

Director

Secretary 2024

Amanda Sayers (she/her)

Amanda Sayers (she/her)

Captain

MetalMark Fresno 2024

Blessing

Blessing

Captain

Great Western Power Company 2024

Crescent (she/they)

Crescent (she/they)

Captain

Sender One LAX 2024

James D (he/him)

James D (he/him)

Captain

Mission Cliffs 2024

Jessica Ma (she/her)

Jessica Ma (she/her)

Captain

Great Western Power Company 2024

Katherine Du Bois (she/her)

Katherine Du Bois (she/her)

Captain

LA Boulders 2024

Kira (she/her)

Kira (she/her)

Captain

Movement Belmont 2024

Lily Garcia-Daly (she/they)

Lily Garcia-Daly (she/they)

Advocate

Graphic Design 2024

Mira Henry (they/he/she)

Mira Henry (they/he/she)

Captain

Bridges Rock Gym 2024

Nicey

Nicey

Captain

Verdigo Boulders 2024

Poppe (he/him)

Poppe (he/him)

Captain

Movement San Francisco 2024

Rin

Rin

Captain

Rocknasium 2024

Sam (she/they/he/any)

Sam (she/they/he/any)

Advocate

Newsletter 2024

Sasha

Sasha

Captain

Movement San Francisco 2024

Tony Alford (he/them)

Tony Alford (he/them)

Advocate

Website

Feifei Xue (they/them)

Feifei Xue (they/them)

Director

IT 2024

Zoey Grinstead (she/her)

Zoey Grinstead (she/her)

Director

President, Director of Outdoor Programming 2024

Andy (he/him)

Andy (he/him)

Captain

Sender One SNA 2024

Brandon Ta (he/him)

Brandon Ta (he/him)

Captain

Long Beach Rising 2024


Ellie Shin (she/her)

Ellie Shin (she/her)

Advocate

Member Engagement (Discord) 2024

Janice

Janice

Captain

Great Western Power Company 2024

Joshua (he/him)

Joshua (he/him)

Captain

Long Beach Rising 2024


Keith

Keith

Captain

Hollywood Boulders 2024

Lauren Jow (she/her)

Lauren Jow (she/her)

Captain, Outdoor Meetup Host

Dogpatch Boulders 2024

Lisa

Lisa

Captain

MetalMark 2024

Molly Darby (they/them)

Molly Darby (they/them)

Captain

Movement Fountain Valley 2024

Nora Bradford (she/they)

Nora Bradford (she/they)

Captain

Movement Fountain Valley 2024

Ravi Singh (he/him)

Ravi Singh (he/him)

Captain

The Post 2024

Ruo Gan (they/them)

Ruo Gan (they/them)

Captain

The Studio 2024

Sam Hoffman (she/her)

Sam Hoffman (she/her)

Captain

Pacific Pipe 2024

Siobhan Stuart (she/her)

Siobhan Stuart (she/her)

Captain

Diablo Rock Gym 2024

Winter Ku (they/them)

Winter Ku (they/them)

Captain

Benchmark SF 2024

Jay Louie (they/them)

Jay Louie (they/them)

Consultant

Advisor 2024

jo'kai bath (they/them)

jo'kai bath (they/them)

Director

Advisor 2024

Ash

Ash

Captain

Rocknasium 2024

Claire Hannemann (she/her)

Claire Hannemann (she/her)

Captain

Great Western Power Company 2024

Galina Melamed (she/her)

Galina Melamed (she/her)

Captain, Outdoor Meetup Host

Captain @ Blue Granite 2024

Jen Lee (she/her)

Jen Lee (she/her)

Captain

Pacific Pipe 2024

Juno (he/him)

Juno (he/him)

Captain

Sender One PV 2024

Kellie Su (she/her)

Kellie Su (she/her)

Captain

Movement Santa Clara 2024

Lex Schutzengel (they/them)

Lex Schutzengel (they/them)

Captain

The Studio 2024

Marina Sobrevinas (she/her)

Marina Sobrevinas (she/her)

Captain

Hollywood Boulders 2024

Mordecai (they/she)

Mordecai (they/she)

Captain

MetroRock Essex 2024

Olivia

Olivia

Captain

Berkeley Ironworks 2024

Regine (she/her)

Regine (she/her)

Captain

Cliffs of Id 2024

Sabrina Dhaliwal (she/her)

Sabrina Dhaliwal (she/her)

Captain

MetroRock Essex 2024

Samantha

Samantha

Captain

Sender One WW 2024

Tara Jenkins (she/her)

Tara Jenkins (she/her)

Captain

Sender One LAX 2024

Zumi (he/him)

Zumi (he/him)

Captain

Stronghold Echo Park 2024

Alumni

Sonia (she/her)

Alumni

Advocate, Partnerships & Expansion

Arwa (she/her)

Alumni

Captain @ Gravity Vault Marin (San Rafael)

Tai (they/them)

Alumni

Mission Cliffs 2023

Jen Chang (they/them)

Alumni

The Studio 2024

Amy (she/her)

Alumni

Captain @ Benchmark SF,
Captain @ Berkeley Ironworks

Vince Huang (he/him)

Alumni

Consultant 2023

Sean Assanuvat (he/him)

Alumni

Outdoor Meetup Host 2023

Alicia Zhao (she/her)

Alumni

Great Western Power Company 2023


El (she/her)

Alumni

Advocate, Outdoor Meetups

Tyler Poston (they/them)

Alumni

Advocate, Land Acknowledgments 2023

Natalie Blackburn (she/her)

Alumni

NorCal Regional Lead 2024

bottom of page